Helpful Numbers and Links

Municipal-court

Animal Control 898-5929
Anderson Traffic Court 231-2271
Anderson Sheriff 260-4400
Anderson Detention 260-4363

Central Magistrate Court 639-8084
Central Municipal Court 639-6381
Central Police 639-4020

Clemson City Police 624-2000   Fax 653-2043
Clemson Muni. Court 653-2045  Fax 653-2044
Clemson Univ. Court 656-5258   Fax 656-7116
Clemson Univ. PD 656-2222
Clemson Utility Problems 653-2046
Clemson Water 653-2035
Clemson Recycling 653-2053

Duke Energy 800-777-9898

Easley Police 859-4025
Easley Traffic Court 855-7915
Easley Magistrate 850-7076

F.B.I. (G’ville) 232-3807   www.fbi.gov

Hunting License 654-1671
Fishing License 654-6346

Liberty Magistrate 843-5821
Liberty Traffic Court 850-3506
Liberty Police 843-3956

Oconee Sheriff 638-4111
Oconee Detention 638-4108

Pickens AEP/PTI 898-5628

Pickens Clerk of Court General Sessions 898-5857
Pickens Records 898-5906
Pickens Detention (LEC) 898-5541    Fax 898-5537

Pickens Family Court 898-5563
Pickens Magistrate 898-5551
Pickens Traffic Court 878-6421
Pickens Probate 898-5903
Pickens Solicitor 898-5905
Pickens Pub Def 898-5577   www.sccid.sc.gov
Pickens City P.D. 878-6366
Pickens Sheriff 898-5500
Pickens Stockade 898-5931
Pickens Co. Recycling 850-7092
Register of Deeds 898-5868


SC Department of Motor Vehicles   www.scdmvonline.com
Anderson DMV 260-2205
Pickens DMV 878-1396
Oconee DMV 882-8698
Columbia DMV 803-896-5000

SC Bar Association – (Find a Lawyer)   www.scbar.org

Seneca Traffic Court 885-2731
Seneca Magistrate 888-1460
Seneca P.D. 885-2718

SC Code of Laws   www.judicial.state.sc.us

SLED 803-737-9000   www.sled.sc.gov

Tax Assessor - Prop. Taxes   898-5871

Voters Registration 898-5948